DNR Telephone Directory

View PDF - To search for any information, please use Control+F

Central Office

Mark Williams, Commissioner

2 Martin Luther King, Jr. Dr., SE, Suite 1252 East, Atlanta, GA 30334

Phone: (404) 656-3505 Fax: (404) 656-0770

Web site: gadnr.org

 

Phone
Fax
Walter Rabon, Deputy Commissioner (404) 798-7786 (404) 656-0770
Cathy Barnette, Executive Assistant to the Commissioner & Board (404) 657-7454 (404) 656-0770
Kyle Pearson, Executive Counsel (404) 656-9745 (404) 656-0770
Kate Iannuzzi, Deputy Executive Counsel (404) 656-4813 (404) 656-0770
Josh Hildebrandt, Director of Public & Governmental Affairs (404) 656-6546 (404) 656-0770
Amber Carter, Special Event and Public Outreach Manager (404) 232-1474 (404) 656-0770
Courtney Hall, Communications Specialist 1 (404) 656-3505 (404) 656-0770
     

Office of Human Resources

   
     

Larry Blankenship, Director

2 Martin Luther King Jr. Drive, SE, Suite 1258 East, Atlanta, GA 30334 Phone: (404) 656-7560

Phone
Fax
Mike Long, Classification & Performance Management Manager (404) 656-7560 (404) 657-9837
Tracy Bowers, Administrative Assistant (404) 657-9848 (404) 657-9837
Brian Nabors, Employment Services & Job Evaluation Manager (404) 657-9840 (404) 657-9837
Christine Yawn, Transactions & Benefits Manager (404) 657-9744 (404) 657-9837
Beth Findlay, Benefits Coordinator (404) 656-2697 (404) 657-9837
Jennifer Gadson, Employment Services (404) 657-9846 (404) 657-9837
Tracy Moore, Transaction Technician (404) 656-2696 (404) 657-9837
Shelia Lenoir, Admin Assistant (404) 656-7560 (404) 657-9837
     

Office of Administrative Services

   
     

Artica Gaston, Director

2 Martin Luther King Jr. Drive, SE, Suite 1262 East, Atlanta, GA 30334 (404) 232-1377

   
     

Accounting Services, Suite 1262 East Tower

Phone
Fax
Tim Wright, Chief Accounting Officer (404) 656-7736 (770) 342-4092
Denise Bowen, Assistant Chief Accounting Officer (404) 463-2881 (770) 344-5300
LaShaun Thompson, Accounting Manager – Federal Grants (404) 463-0117 (770) 359-4785
Daphnie Colclough, Accounting Manager – Cash Management (404) 657-1931 (678) 717-5815
Phyllis Wilson, Accounting Manager – Accounts Payable (404) 656-7721 (770) 342-4096
David Howell, Business Support Analyst Manager (404) 463-0230 (770) 342-4089
Theresa Brown, Payroll Supervisor (404) 657-1706 (404) 657-0514
     

Budget, Suite 1266 East Tower

Phone
Fax
Vonnetta Pryor, Chief Budget Officer (404) 657-5011 (404) 463-6688
     

Procurement, Suite 1352 East Tower

Phone
Fax
Rhonda Henslee, Chief Purchasing Officer (404) 463-2062 (404) 464-9888
Jenifer Polk, Purchasing (404) 656-1788 (404) 464-9911
Tequila Stevenson, Purchasing (404) 463-2498 (404) 464-9924
Vacant, Purchasing (404) 651-7827  
Lisa Gunthorp, Purchasing (404) 656-6674 (404) 464-9886
Trey Blankenship, Fleet Management (404) 657-9741 (404) 464-9917
     

Business Support, Suite 1262 East Tower

Phone
Fax
Hugh Sledge - MAILROOM (404) 656-5163 (404) 656-2287
     

Grants Unit, Suite 1370 East Tower

Phone
Fax
Taylor Brown, Chief of Grants (404) 463-8601  
Antoinette Norfleet, LWCF Grant Coordinator (404) 463-8629  
LaVern, Turner, Grants Specialist (404) 463-8629  
Quicia Jolly, Grants Compliance Specialist (404) 463-8632  
Lindsey Brown, Recreational Trails Program Coordinator (404) 463-1779  
Lauren Turner, Recreational Trails Program Grant Specialist (404) 463-1030  
Robert Stokes, Outdoor Stewardship Program Coordinator (404) 463-8570 (470) 225-3722
Soheila Naji, Outdoor Stewardship Program Grant Specialist (404) 463-0288 (404) 464-9861
Deja Horton-Adams, Administrative Assistant (404) 657-6531 (404) 464-9876
     

Office of Information Technology

2 Martin Luther King, Jr. Drive, S.E., Suite 1370, East Tower, Atlanta, GA 30334

Phone
Fax
Richie Golden, Chief Information Officer (404) 657-7670 (404) 463-6688
Sirisha Ramireddy, Deputy Chief Information Officer (404) 463-8007 (404) 463-6688
Jeff Myers, IT Manager (404) 651-1600 (404) 463-6688
Robin Freeman, Systems Administrator (404) 463-4673 (404) 463-6688
GETS HELP DESK 1-877-482-3233  
     

Office of Engineering and Construction Services

2 Martin Luther King, Jr. Drive, S.E., Suite 1352 East Tower, Atlanta, GA 30334

Phone
Fax
Brent Vendola, Chief Engineer (404) 323-6214 No Fax
Vacant, Deputy Chief Engineer (404) 656-6531 No Fax
Celisha Chapman, Business Operations Manager (404) 656-6528 No Fax
LaChandra Bell, Contract Specialist (404) 656-2116 No Fax
     

E & C Northern Region Office

Post Office Box 1029, Helen, GA 30545

Phone
Fax
Erick Dickman, Region Manager (706) 969-0087 No Fax
     

E & C Southern Region Office

360 Cedar Street, Meter, GA 30439 (912) 685-2152 Toll Free # 1-800-853-4845

Phone
Fax
Joel Griffin, Region Manager (912) 381-2511 No Fax

Real Estate

2 Martin Luther King, Jr. Drive, S.E., Suite 1352 East Tower, Atlanta, GA 30334

Phone
Fax
Steve Friedman, Chief of Real Estate (404) 656-9173 No Fax
Vacant, Business Operations Specialist (404) 656-5165  
Vacant, Administrative Assistant (404) 656-5165  
     

North Georgia Mountains Authority (NGMA)

3580 McEver Road, Suite 106, Buford, GA 30518

Phone
Fax
Bill Donohue, Executive Director             bdonohue@llida.ga.gov (770) 932-6608  
James Hamilton, Operations Director      james.hamilton@dnr.ga.gov (404) 630-5443 (706) 379-3881
Brenda McMillian, Administration             BMcMillian@llida.ga.gov (770) 932-1538  

Coastal Resources Division

Doug Haymans, Director

One Conservation Way, Suite 300, Brunswick, GA 31520-8687

Phone (912) 264-7218

Web site: coastalgadnr.org

Director's Office

Phone
Fax
Karl Burgess, Assistant Director (912) 262-3133 (912) 262-3112
Hannah Lesh, Executive Assistant (912) 262-3188 (912) 262-3112
Lexie Sams, Business Ops Manager (912) 262-3104 (912) 262-3143
Tyler Jones, Communication Specialist (912) 262-3140 (912) 262-3112
Catherine Williams, Marine Educator Specialist (912) 262-3126 (912) 262-3112
     

Coastal Management Section

Phone
Fax
Jill Andrews, Chief (912) 262-3198 (912) 262-3131
Kelie Moore, Federal Consistency Coordinator (912) 262-2334 (912) 262-3131
Jan Mackinnon, Coastal & Ocean Management (912) 262-3053 (912) 262-3131
Charles “Josh” Noble, Marsh & Shore Management (912) 262-3193 (912) 262-3131
Charles “Buck” Bennett, Compliance & Enforcement (912) 262-3132 (912) 262-3131
Dominic Guadagnoli, Shellfish & Water Quality (912) 262-1741 (912) 262-3131
     

Marine Fisheries Section

Phone
Fax
Carolyn Belcher, Chief, Marine Fisheries (912) 262-3118 (912) 262-3143
Kathy Knowlton, Fisheries Management Programmatic Support (912) 262-3122 (912) 262-3143
Paul Medders, Habitat Enhancement & Access (912) 262-3144 (912) 262-3143
Jared Flowers, Research & Surveys (912) 262-3125 (912) 262-3143
Julie Califf, Fisheries Statistics (912) 262-3120 (912) 262-3143
     

Richmond Hill Office

185 Richard Davis Drive, Suite 104, Richmond Hill, GA 31324

Phone
Fax
  (912) 264-7218 (912) 756-2561

Parks, Recreation and Historic Sites Division

Jeff Cown, Director

2610 Highway 155, SW, Stockbridge, GA 30281

Phone (404) 389-7277

Web site: https://gastateparks.org/

Director's Office

Phone
Fax
Eric Bentley, Assistant Director (229) 854-0605 (770) 389-7402
Angie Johnson, Chief of Operations (770) 389-7866 (770) 389-7878
Brittney Tellekamp, Executive Assistant (770) 389-7270 (770) 389-7402
Londa Motes, HR Specialist (770) 389-7808 (770) 975-4220
Anna Lloyd, Auditor (404) 782-8073 (770) 975-4220
Susan Pursell, Admin Support (770) 389-7880 (770) 389-7878
Kim Feagler, HR Assistant (770) 389-7853  
Anissa Carter, Administrative Assistant (770) 389-7409 (770) 389-7402
     

Archaeology, Outreach & Education Section & Historic Resources

Phone
Fax
Vacant, Manager (770) 389-7863 (770) 389-7878
Rachel Black, Deputy State Archaeologist – Terrestrial & Program Manager (770) 389-7862 (770) 389-7878
Josh Headlee, Senior Preservation Technician (770) 389-7865 (770) 389-7878
Aimee Bouzigard, Staff Archaeologist - SPHS (770) 389-7861 (770) 389-7878
Sarah Love, Archaeologist (770) 389-7856 (770) 389-7878
     

Business Services Unit

Phone
Fax
Kim Lampkins, Business Services Manager (404) 683-4124 (770) 389-7402
Mallory Barfield, Contracts Specialist (770) 389-7258 (770) 389-7402
Pam Meditz, Admin Ops Manager (770) 389-7266  
Haylee Griffin, Administrative Assistant (770) 389-7279 (770) 389-7402
     

Marketing & Customer Relations Unit

Phone
Fax
Colby Moore, Marketing & Communications Manager (770) 389-7403 (770) 732-5874
Kim Hatcher, Public Affairs Coordinator (770) 389-7284 (770) 389-7402
Owen Smith, Marketing Coordinator (770) 389-6274 (770) 389-7402
Ben Chambers, Publications & Website Coordinator (770) 389-7263 (770) 389-7402
Vacant, Administrative Operations Coordinator (770) 389-6275 (770) 389-7402
Vacant, Event & Group Sales Coordinator (770) 389-6274 (770) 389-7402
     

Operations Section

Phone
Fax
Vacant, Assistant Chief of Operations   (770) 389-7402
Penny Dunn, Retail Marketing Specialist (770) 732-5803 (770) 732-5874
Kelley Fellows, Retail Project Assistant (770) 782-2628 (770) 732-5874
Beverly Terrell, Administrative Operations Manager (770) 389-7267 (770) 389-7402
Heather Jenkins, Revenue Manager (470) 865-0072 (770) 389-7402
Vacant, Administrative Operations Coordinator (770) 389-6275 (770) 389-7402
     

Natural Resources Unit

Phone
Fax
Brian Nichols, Program Manager (404) 290-6984 (770) 389-7272
Phil Delestrez, Northern Resource Manager (Region 1 Office) (706) 974-8906  
Sean Crooks, Southern Resource Manager (Little Ocmulgee SP) (470) 893-7732 (229) 868-3109
Larry Atkinson, GIS Analyst (404) 780-0611 (770) 389-7272
     

Volunteer Training Unit

Phone
Fax
Bobby Wilson, Training Manager/ Special Projects (912) 222-7528 (770) 389-7272
Rachel Rupe, Asst. Volunteer Coordinator (770) 389-7262 (770) 389-7272
Vacant, Training Program Associate (770) 389-7262 (770) 389-7272
   

Interpretive Unit

Phone
Fax
Ellen Graham, Chief Naturalist (Region 1 Office) (706) 878-4703 (706) 878-4745
Judd Smith, Interpretive Specialist (Region 4 Office) (706) 557-3071 (706) 557-3029
     

Reservation Administration Office

1-800-864-7275

Phone
Fax
Cindy Robinson, Reservation Manager (770) 389-7412 (770) 389-7402
Sarah Cerbone, Administration Assistant (770) 389-7273 (770) 389-7402
     

SAM Shortline Excursion Train

P O Box 845, Cordele, GA 31010 Reservations 1-877-GA-RAILS

Phone
Fax
Chris Lockwood, Manager (229) 276-0755 (229) 276-0816
Opal Woodson, Sales Manager (229) 276-0755 (229) 276-0816
     

Region Offices

   
     

Region 1 Office

P O Box 1029, Helen, GA 30545 or Hwy 356, Building 1076, Helen, GA 30545

Phone
Fax
Joe Yeager, Parks Region Manager (706) 878-4755 (706) 878-4745
Matt Owens, Assistant Region Manager (706) 878-4737 (706) 878-4745
Michelle Egan, Administrative Operations Manager (706) 878-4754 (706) 878-4745
Celeste Oosthuizen, Administrative Assistant (706) 878-4753 (706) 878-4745
Jackye Cooper, Administrative Clerk (706) 878-4752 (706) 878-4745
     

Region 2 Office

One Conservation Way, Brunswick, GA 31520-8605

Phone
Fax
Vacant, Parks Region Manager (912) 262-3184 (912) 262-3183
Robert Wilson, Assistant Region Manager (912) 262-3181 (912) 262-3183
Sandra Harris, Administrative Operations Manager (912) 262-3180 (912) 262-3183
Brianna Carter, Administrative Assistant (912) 262-3180 (912) 262-3183
Cathy Kyker, Clerk (912) 262-3180 (912) 262-3183
     

Region 3 Office

2024 Newton Road, Albany, GA 31701-3576

Phone
Fax
Matt Bruner, Parks Region Manager (229) 449-0616 (229) 317-9389
Suzanne Passmore, Assistant Region Manager (229) 894-6460 (706) 557-3029
Lisa Keener, Administrative Operations Manager (229) 430-5317 (229) 317-9389
Brandy Dorminey, Program Assistant (229) 430-4402 (229) 317-9389
Carol Bland, Administrative Clerk (229) 430-4402 (229) 317-9389
     

Region 4 Office

1463 Knox Chapel Road, Social Circle, GA 30025 – Main (706) 557-3017

Phone
Fax
Brad Ballard, Parks Region Manager (706) 557-3070 (706) 557-3029
Ray Smith, Assistant Region Manager (706) 557-3027 (706) 557-3029
Jennifer Beard, Administrative Operations Manager (706) 557-3023 (706) 557-3029
Denise White, Administrative Support 3 (706) 557-3014 (706) 557-3029
Kathryn Miller, Administrative Clerk (706) 557-3017 (706) 557-3029
     

Visitor Centers

   

Plains Visitor Center

1763 US 280, Plains, GA 31780

Phone
Fax
Linda Hardy, Manager (229) 824-5629  
Amy Wise, Customer Service Rep (229) 824-7477 (229) 824-7478
     

Sylvania Visitor Center

8463 Burtons Ferry Highway, Sylvania, GA 30467

Phone
Fax
Jessica Godbee, Manager (912) 829-3331  
     

State Parks, Historic Sites & Lodge Parks

   
     

A. H. Stephens State Historic Park

P O Box 310, Crawfordville, GA 30631-0238 or 456 Alexander Street, N.W., Crawfordville, GA 30631

Phone
Fax
Andre McLendon, Park Manager (706) 456-2602 (706) 456-2396
Sam Perry, Assistant Park Manager (706) 456-2602 (706) 456-2396
Pat Statham, Secretary (706) 456-2602 (706) 456-2396
Vacant, Senior Park Ranger (706) 456-2602 (706) 456-2396
     

Amicalola Falls State Park & Conference Center – Operated by NGMA

418 Amicalola Falls Lodge Road, Dawsonville, GA 30534

Phone
Fax
Park (706) 265-4703 (706) 265-4705
Lodge (706) 265-8888  
Charles Willis, General Manager                   c.willis@amicalolafallslodge.com (706) 878-9675  
Josh Cordele, Resource Manager Lori Vansickle, Sales & Marketing (706) 265-5235  
     

Black Rock Mountain State Park

3085 Black Rock Mountain Parkway, Mountain City, GA 30562

Phone
Fax
Jessica James-Weems, Park Manager (706) 746-2141  
Taylor Kimbrough, Assistant Park Manager (706) 746-2141  
Margie Merk, Administrative Support (706) 746-2141  
Vacant, Park Ranger (706) 746-2141  
     

Bobby Brown State Park – Operated by Elbert County

2509 Bobby Brown State Park Road, Elberton, GA 30635-5727

Park Phone: (706) 283-5500

   
     

Chattahoochee Bend State Park

425 Bob White Way, Newnan, GA 30263

Phone
Fax
Erin Kenner, Manager (770) 254-7271 (770) 254-7272
Jessica Fangmeyer, Assistant Manager (770) 254-7271 (770) 254-7272
Ronnie Pearson, Park Ranger (770) 254-7271 (770) 254-7272
Darlene Head, Secretary (770) 254-7271 (770) 254-7272
     

Cloudland Canyon State Park

122 Cloudland Canyon Park Road, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

Phone
Fax
Brad Gibson, Park Manager (706) 657-4050  
Woody Hughes, Assistant Park Manager (706) 657-4050  
Emmanuel (Manny) Stewart, Administrative Support (706) 657-4050  
     

Crooked River State Park

6222 Charlie Smith, Sr. Highway, St. Mary's, GA 31558

Phone
Fax
Jessica Aldridge, Park Manager (912) 882-5256 (912) 882-5546
Patrick Turknett, Assistant Park Manager (912) 882-5256 (912) 882-5546
Ronnie McClure, Park Ranger (912) 882-5256 (912) 882-5546
Jessica Knowles, Secretary (912) 882-5256 (912) 882-5546
Tracy Worsham, Interpretive Ranger (912) 882-5256 (912) 882-5546
   

Dahlonega Gold Museum State Historic Site

1 Public Square, Dahlonega, GA 30533

Phone
Fax
Heather Abercrombie, Park Manager (706) 864-2257  
Marcia Bennett, Customer Service Associate 1 (706) 864-2257  
Sam Wentworth, Exhibit Guide (706) 864-2257  
Vacant, Exhibit Guide (706) 864-2257  
     

Dames Ferry State Park

9546 Highway 87, Juliette, GA 31046

Phone
Fax
Terry Miller, Park Manager (404) 994-7945  
     

Don Carter State Park

5000 N. Browning Bridge Road, Gainesville, GA 30506

Phone
Fax
Steven Emery, Park Manager (678) 450-7726 (678) 450-7728
Lori Hamby, Assistant Park Manager (678) 450-7726 (678) 450-7728
Michelle Oberlander, Administrative Support (678) 450-7726 (678) 450-7728
Vacant, Naturalist (678) 450-7726 (678) 450-7728
     

Elijah Clark State Park

2959 McCormick Highway, Lincolnton, GA 30817

Phone
Fax
Michael Collier, Park Manager (706) 359-3458 (706) 359-5856
Chris Tate, Assistant Park Manager (706) 359-3458 (706) 359-5856
Vacant, Secretary (706) 359-3458 (706) 359-5856
John Field, Senior Park Ranger (706) 359-3458 (706) 359-5856
     

Etowah Indian Mounds State Historic Site

813 Indian Mounds Road, SW, Cartersville, GA 30120

Phone
Fax
Vacant, Historic Site Manager (770) 975-0055 (770) 975-3299
Keith Bailey, Interpretive Ranger (770) 387-3747 (770) 387-3972
     

F. D. Roosevelt State Park

2970 GA Hwy. 190, Pine Mountain, GA 31822

Phone
Fax
Desmond Timmons, Park Manager (706) 663-4256 (706) 663-8906
Marshall Spells, Assistant Manager (706) 663-4256 (706) 663-8906
Judy Satterfield, Secretary (706) 663-4256 (706) 663-8906
Danielle Joerger, Interpretive Ranger (706) 663-4256 (706) 663-8906
     

Florence Marina State Park

218 Florence Road, Omaha, GA 31822

Phone
Fax
Vacant, Park Manager (229) 838-6870 (229) 838-6113
Alison Powell, Assistant Park Manager (229) 838-6870 (229) 838-6113
Edie Eubanks, Secretary (229) 838-6870 (229) 838-6113
Reba Brumbeloe, Interpretive Ranger (229) 838-6870 (229) 838-6113
     

Fort King George State Historic Site

P. O. Box 711, Darien, GA 31305 or 302 McIntosh Road, Darien, GA 31305

Phone
Fax
Valarie Ikhwan, Site Manager (912) 437-4770 (912) 437-5479
Allie Ellis, Interpretive Ranger (912) 437-4770 (912) 437-5479
     

Fort McAllister State Historic Park

3894 Ft. McAllister Road, Richmond Hill, GA 31324

Phone
Fax
Jason Carter, Park Manager (912) 727-2339 (912) 727-3614
Scott Smith, Assistant Park Manager (912) 727-2339 (912) 727-3614
Kathie Harrington, Admin Support (912) 727-2339 (912) 727-3614
Michael Ellis, Interpretive Ranger (912) 727-2339 (912) 727-3614
   

Fort Morris State Historic Site – Satellite of Fort McAllister (Host Site)

2559 Fort Morris Road, Midway, GA 31320

Phone
Fax
Jason Carter, Park Manager, Fort McAllister - Host (912) 884-5999 (912) 727-3614
Vacant, Interpretive Ranger (912) 884-5999 (912) 727-3614
Jason Baker, Site Manager (912) 884-5999 (912) 727-3614
     

Fort Mountain State Park

181 Fort Mountain Park Road, Chatsworth, GA 30705

Phone
Fax
Elliot Murrer, Park Manager (706) 422-1932 (706) 422-1930
Katy Gramling, Assistant Park Manager (706) 422-1932 (706) 422-1930
Lori Holland, Administrative Support (706) 422-1932 (706) 422-1930
     

Fort Yargo State Park

210 S. Broad Street, Winder, GA 30680

Phone
Fax
Julia Autry, Park Manager (770) 867-3489 (770) 867-7517
Angela Hornsby, Assistant Park Manager (770) 867-3489 (770) 867-7517
Helena Atwater, Secretary (770) 867-3489 (770) 867-7517
     

General Coffee State Park

46 John Coffee Road, Nicholls, GA 31554-9246

Phone
Fax
Luke Daniels, Park Manager (912) 384-7082 (912) 389-1086
Jackie Clay, Assistant Park Manager (912) 384-7082 (912) 389-1086
Krista Hardy, Administrative Support (912) 384-7082 (912) 389-1086
Heather Price, Interpretive Ranger (912) 384-7082 (912) 389-1086
     

George L. Smith State Park

371 George L. Smith State Park Rd., Box 371, Twin City, GA 30471-9649

Phone
Fax
Morgan Attaway, Park Manager (478) 763-2759 (478) 763-3429
Sheryl McMillen, Assistant Park Manager (478) 763-2759 (478) 763-3429
Lisa McDaniel, Admin Support (478) 763-2759 (478) 763-3429
     

George T. Bagby State Lodge Park – Operated by NGMA

330 Bagby Parkway, Fort Gaines, GA 39851

Phone
Fax
Sonny Taylor, General Manager (229) 768-2571 (229) 768-3602
Tiffany Richardson, Administrative Operations Coordinator (229) 768-2571 (229) 768-3602
     

Meadow Links Golf Course at George T. Bagby

110 Meadow Links Drive, Fort Gaines, GA 39851

Phone
Fax
Jim Bishop, Regional Golf Course Manager (229) 276-1004  
David Lee, Golf Course Superintendent (229) 768-2571  
     

Georgia Veterans Memorial State Park

2459-A Highway 280 West, Cordele, GA 31015-0000

Phone
Fax
Jason Smith, General Manager (229) 322-0241  
Linda Hawkins, Administrative (229) 276-1004  
Mike Murdock, Resource/ Park Manager (229) 276-2371  
     

Georgia Veterans Golf Course

2315 U.S. Highway 280 West, Cordele, GA 31015

Phone
Fax
Brian Boeling, Regional Golf Course Manager (229) 276-1004  
David Lee, Golf Course Superintendent (229) 768-2571  
   

Gordonia Alatamaha State Park

162 Park Lane Hwy. 280 W, Reidsville, GA 30453

Phone
Fax
Royce Johnson, Park Manager (912) 557-7744 (912) 557-7068
Jason Humphrey, Assistant Park Manager (912) 557-7744 (912) 557-7068
Julie Durrence, Admin Support (912) 557-7744 (912) 557-7068
     

Brazell’s Creek Golf Course at Gordonia-Alatamaha

125 Golf Course Road, Reidsville, GA 30453

Phone
Fax
Robert Greer, Golf Course Superintendent (912) 557-7745 (912) 557-7741
Dawn Wise, Clubhouse Manager (912) 557-7745 (912) 557-7741
     

Hamburg State Park – Satellite of A. H. Stephens (Host Site)

6071 Hamburg State Park Road, Mitchell, GA 30820-2901

Phone
Fax
Andre McLendon, Park Manager – A. H. Stephens (Host) (706) 456-2602 (706) 456-2396
Julie House, Assistant Park Manager (478) 552-2393  
     

Hardman Farm State Historic Site (Operated by NGMA) Main (706) 878-1077
143 Highway 17, Sautee Nacoochee, GA 30571 (706) 878-1077

Phone
Fax
Will Wagner, Site Manager (706) 878-3087 (706) 878-0301
Clint Joiner, Assistant Manager (706) 878-3087 (706) 878-0301
Scarlett Fuller, Marketing & Event Coordinator Vacant, Interpretive Ranger (706) 878-1007 (706) 878-0301
Lee Carpenter, Maintenance Technician (706) 878-1007 (706) 878-0301
     

Hard Labor Creek State Park

5 Hard labor Creek Road, Rutledge, GA 30663

Phone
Fax
Carol Sanchez, Park Manager (706) 557-3004 (706) 557-3003
Stephen Davis, Assistant Park Manager (706) 557-3004 (706) 557-3003
Stephanie Holloway, Admin Support (706) 557-3002 (706) 557-3003
David Guzman, Interpretive Ranger (706) 557-3001 (706) 557-3003
     

The Creek Golf Course at Hard Labor Creek

1400 Knox Chapel Road, Rutledge, GA 30663

Phone
Fax
Karl Gross, Golf Course Manager (706) 557-3006 (706) 557-3008
William Bradbury, Assistant Superintendent (706) 557-3052 (706) 557-3011
     

Hart State Park – Managed by the City of Hartwell

330 Hart Park Road, Hartwell, GA 30643 Reservations (706) 376-1340

   
     

High Falls State Park

76 High Falls Park Dr., Jackson, GA 30233

Phone
Fax
Terry Miller, Park Manager (478) 993-3053 (478) 993-3054
Amy Waite, Assistant Park Manager (478) 993-3053 (478) 993-3054
Geonis Taylor, Resource Manager (478) 993-3053 (478) 993-3054
Melody McKenzie, Secretary (478) 993-3053 (478) 993-3054
     

Hofwyl-Broadfield Plantation State Historic Site

5556 U.S. Hwy. 17 North, Brunswick, GA 31525

Phone
Fax
Bill Giles, Historic Site Manager (912) 264-7333 (912) 262-3346
Faye Cowart, Interpretive Ranger (912) 264-7333 (912) 262-3346
Andy Beckman, Interpretive Ranger (912) 264-7333 (912) 262-3346
   

Indian Springs State Park

678 Lake Clark Road, Flovilla, GA 30216

Phone
Fax
Katherine Darsey, Park Manager (770) 504-2277 (770) 504-2178
Leslie Mobley, Assistant Park Manager (770) 504-2277 (770) 504-2178
Tina Royals, Secretary (770) 504-2277 (770) 504-2178
     

James H. Floyd State Park

2800 Sloppy Floyd Lake Rd., Summerville, GA 30747-0000

Phone
Fax
David Norbage, Park Manager (706) 857-0826 (706) 857-0829
Richard Abby, Assistant Park Ranger (706) 857-0826 (706) 857-0829
Emily Moon, Admin Assistant (706) 857-0826 (706) 857-0829
     

Jarrell Plantation State Historic Site – Satellite of Indian Springs (Host Site)

711 Jarrell Plantation Rd., Juliette, GA 31046-2515

Phone
Fax
Katherine Darsey, Park Manager – Indian Springs (Host) (770) 504-2277 (770) 504-2178
Derek Jackson, Interpretive Ranger (478) 986-5172 (478) 986-5919
Gary Thomas, Park Ranger (478) 986-5172 (478) 986-5919
     

Kolomoki Mounds State Historic Park

205 Indian Mounds Road, Blakely, GA 39823

Phone
Fax
Lauren Bryant, Park Manager (229) 724-2150 (229) 724-2152
Joh Barrett, Assistant Park Manager (229) 724-2150 (229) 724-2152
Gail Howard, Secretary (229) 724-2150 (229) 724-2152
     

Laura S. Walker State Park

5653 Laura Walker Rd., Waycross, GA 31503

Phone
Fax
David Jordan, Park Manager (912) 287-4900 (912) 287-6625
Imogene Gauntlett, Assistant Park Manager (912) 287-4900 (912) 287-6625
Kristen Dixon, Admin Support (912) 287-4900 (912) 287-6625
     

The Lakes Golf Course at Laura S. Walker

5500 Laura Walker Road, Waycross, GA 31503

Phone
Fax
David Sikes, Golf Course Manager (912) 285-6154 (912) 284-2511
Ivey Dyalz, Golf Course Superintendent (912) 285-6154 (912) 284-2982
   

Little Ocmulgee State Lodge Park – Operated by NGMA

80 Live Oak Trail, Helena, GA 31037

Phone
Fax
Clint Smith, General Manager (706) 681-5630  
Vacant, Resource Manager (478) 285-1044  
Lynn Gamez, Administration (229) 868-7474  
     

Wallace Adams Memorial Golf Course at Little Ocmulgee

P O Box 149, McRae, GA 31055-0149

Phone
Fax
Jim Bishop, Regional Golf Course Manager (229) 276-1004  
Tripp Nobles, Golf Course Superintendent (912) 282-5291  
     

Little White House State Historic Site

401 Little White House Rd., Warm Springs, GA 31830

Phone
Fax
Robin Glass, Site Manager (706) 655-5870 (706) 655-5872
Jason Grantham, Assistant Site Manager (706) 655-5870 (706) 655-5872
David Burke, Interpretive Ranger (706) 655-5870 (706) 655-5872
Ashley Aultman, Interpretive Ranger (706) 655-5870 (706) 655-5872
Stacy McLain, Secretary (706) 655-5870 (706) 655-5872
   

Magnolia Springs State Park

1053 Magnolia Springs Dr., Millen, GA 30442

Phone
Fax
Brenda Bettross, Park Manager (478) 982-1660 (478) 982-8041
Taylor Kimbrough, Assistant Park Manager (478) 982-1660 (478) 982-8041
Tracy Miller, Park Ranger (478) 982-1660 (478) 982-8041
Elizabeth Rockefeller, Admin Support (478) 982-1660 (478) 982-8041
     

Mistletoe State Park

3725 Mistletoe Rd., Appling, GA 30802

Phone
Fax
Trevor Bullard, Manager (706) 541-0321 (706) 541-9793
Justin Bettross, Assistant Park Manager (706) 541-0321 (706) 541-9793
Christi Aycock, Secretary (706) 541-0321 (706) 541-9793
     

Moccasin Creek State Park

3655 Highway 197, Clarkesville, GA 30523

Phone
Fax
Daniel Henderson, Park Manager (706) 947-3194  
Brian Richardson, Park Ranger (706) 947-3194  
Amy Speed, Admin Clerk (706) 947-3194  
     

New Echota State Historic Site

1211 Chatsworth Hwy, NE, Calhoun, GA 30701

Phone
Fax
David A. Gomez, Site Manager (706) 624-1321 (706) 624-1324
   

Panola Mountain State Park

2620 Hwy. 155, SW, Stockbridge, GA 30281

Phone
Fax
Jamie Madden, Park Manager (770) 389-7801 (770) 389-7925
Jarrod Simpson, Assistant Park Manager (770) 389-7801 (770) 389-7925
Erica Lanier, Interpretive Ranger (770) 389-7801 (770) 389-7925
Hazel Hollingsworth, Administrative Support (770) 389-7801 (770) 389-7925
Vacant, Clerk (770) 389-7801 (770) 389-7925
     

Pickett's Mill Battlefield State Historic Site

4432 Mt. Tabor Church Rd., Dallas, GA 30132

Phone
Fax
Vacant, Historic Site Manager (770) 975-0055 (770) 975-3299
John Hoomes, Interpretive Ranger (770) 443-7850 (770) 443-7851
     

Providence Canyon State Conservation Park – Satellite of Florence Marina (Host Site)

8930 Canyon Road, Lumpkin, GA 31815

Phone
Fax
Vacant, Park Manager – Florence Marina (Host) (229) 838-6870 (229) 838-6113
     

Red Top Mountain State Park & Conference Center

50 Lodge Road, Acworth, GA 30121

Visitor’s Phone: (770) 975-4226 Park Phone: (770) 975-0055

Park Fax: (770) 975-3299

Phone
Fax
Kelly Howington, Park Manager (770) 975-0055 (770) 975-3299
Shawn Kelley, Assistant Park Manager (770) 975-0055 (770) 975-3299
Jill Hunter, Administrative Accounting Clerk (770) 975-0055 (770) 975-3299
Steve Hadley, Interpretive Ranger (770) 975-0055 (770) 975-7865
     

Reed Bingham State Park

542 Reed Bingham Road, Adel, GA 31620

Phone
Fax
Wayne “Bud” Fuller, Park Manager (229) 896-3551 (229) 896-2052
Mikayla Spencer, Assistant Park Manager (229) 896-3551 (229) 896-2052
Vacant, Secretary (229) 896-3551 (229) 896-2052
   

Reynolds Mansion on Sapelo Island

P.O. Box 1500, Sapelo Island, GA 31327 or 1766 Landing Road, Darien, GA 31305

Phone
Fax
Anthony Patronis, Lodge Manager (912) 485-2299 (912) 485-2140
Kat Edmond Assistant Manager (912) 485-2299 (912) 485-2140
     

Richard B. Russell State Park

2650 Russell State Park Dr., Elberton, GA 30635-3333

Phone
Fax
Clint Rouse, Park Manager (706) 213-2045 (706) 213-2080
Steve Turley, Assistant Park Manager (706) 213-2045 (706) 213-2080
Melissa Hall, Admin Support (706) 213-2045 (706) 213-2080
     

Arrowhead Pointe Golf Course at Richard B. Russell

2790 Olympic Rowing Drive, Elberton, GA 30635

Phone
Fax
Barrett Johnston, Golf Course Manager (706) 283-6000 (706) 283-5700
Clay Norman, Golf Course Superintendent2 (706) 283-6000 (706) 283-5700
     

Robert Toombs House State Historic Site – Managed by Wilkes County

216 East Robert Toombs Avenue, Washington, GA 30673

WILKES County Board of Commissioners, 23 Court Street, Room 222, Washington, GA 30673

Phone
Fax
Marcia Campbell, Manager (706) 678-2226 (706) 678-7515
Vacant, Park Manager 2 (706) 456-2602 (706) 456-2396
Vacant, Assistant Park Manager I (706) 678-2226 (706) 678-7515
     

Rocky Mountain Recreation & PFA managed by the Wildlife Resources Division

4054 Big Texas Valley Rd. NW, Rome, GA 30165

Phone
Fax
Dennis Shiley, Park Manager (706) 802-5087 (706) 802-5087
Matthew McDaris, Fisheries Tech (706) 802-5087 (706) 802-5087
     

Sapelo Island Visitor Center

Dock Landing Road, Meridian, GA 31319

Phone
Fax
Bill Merriman, Historic Site Manager I (912) 437-3224 (912) 437-5526
   

Seminole State Park

7870 State Park Dr., Donalsonville, GA 39845

Phone
Fax
Tyler Sims, Park Manager (229) 861-3137 (229) 861-3711
Shannon Bell, Assistant Park Manager (229) 861-3137 (229) 861-3711
Jeffrey Chandler, Parks/Golf Maintenance Tech (229) 861-3137 (229) 361-3711
Angela McAtee, Secretary (229) 861-3137 (229) 361-3711
     

Skidaway Island State Park

52 Diamond Causeway, Savannah, GA 31411-1102

Phone
Fax
Sam Cox, Park Manager (912) 598-2300 (912) 598-2365
Wyatt Adderton, Assistant Park Manager (912) 598-2300 (912) 598-2365
Ariel Savarese, Park Ranger (912) 598-2300 (912) 598-2365
Vacant, Secretary (912) 598-2300 (912) 598-2365
     

Smithgall Woods - Duke's Creek Conservation Area (Operated by NGMA)

61 Tsalaki Trail, Helen, GA 30545

Phone
Fax
Will Wagner, Site Manager (706) 878-3087 (706) 878-0301
Katie Jones, Administrative Operations Coordinator (706) 878-3087 (706) 878-0301
Terry Thrift, Maintenance Engineer (706) 878-3087 (706) 878-0301
Sarah Kelebear, Interpretive Ranger (706) 878-3087 (706) 878-0301
   

Stephen C. Foster State Park

17515 Georgia Highway 177, Fargo, GA 31631

Phone
Fax
Bryan Gray, Park Manager (912) 637-5274 (912) 637-5587
Zachary Szemborski, Assistant Park Manager (912) 637-5274 (912) 637-5587
Robert Hendrix, Park Ranger (912) 637-5274 (912) 637-5587
Joshua Snead, Interpretive Ranger (912) 637-5274 (912) 637-5587
Rhonda Hewlett, Admin Support (912) 637-5274 (912) 637-5587
Marilyn Yeager, Admin Support (912) 637-5274 (912) 637-5587
     

Suwanee River Visitors Center – Satellite of SC Foster

125 Suwannee River Drive, Fargo, GA 31631

Phone
Fax
Bryan Gray, Park Manager (912) 637-5274 (912) 637-5587
     

Sweetwater Creek State Park

1750 Mt. Vernon Road, Lithia Springs, GA 30122

Phone
Fax
Michael Gardner, Park Manager (770) 732-5875 (770) 732-5874
Malique Jackson, Assistant Park Manager (770) 732-5871 (770) 732-5874
Vacant, Interpretive Ranger (770) 732-5871 (770) 732-5874
Audrey Bruce, Secretary (770) 732-5871 (770) 732-5874
     

Tallulah Gorge State Park

338 Jane Hurt Yarn Drive, Tallulah Falls, GA 30573

Phone
Fax
Jennifer Jones, Park Manager (706) 754-7981 (706) 754-7987
Lieren Mere, Assistant Park Manager (706) 754-7981 (706) 754-7987
Jamey Finocchio, Program Assistant (706) 754-7981 (706) 754-7987
West Malenke, Interpretive Ranger (706) 754-7981 (706) 754-7987
     

Traveler’s Rest State Historic Site – Satellite of Tugaloo (Host Site)

4339 Riverdale Road, Toccoa, GA 30577

Phone
Fax
Josh Purdy, Park/Historic Site Manager (706) 356-4362
Linda Richardson, Assistant Park/Historic Site Manager (706) 356-4362
Charlene Janes, Admin Support (706) 356-4362
     

Tugaloo State Park

1763 Tugaloo State Park Road, Lavonia, GA 30533

Phone
Fax
Josh Purdy, Park Manager (706) 356-4362  
Linda Richardson, Assistant Park Manager (706) 356-4362  
Charlene Janes, Admin Support (706) 356-4362  
     

Unicoi State Park & Conference Center – Operated by NGMA

521 Unicoi Campground Road, Helen, GA 30545

Lodge 706-878-2201

Phone
Fax
Bill Mish, General Manager (210) 860-8534  
Vacant, Resource Manager (706) 878-4727  
Miranda Stone, Activities (706) 878-4727  
     

Vann House State Historic Site – Satellite of New Echota (Host Site)

82 Hwy 225-N, Chatsworth, GA 30705

Phone
Fax
David Gomez, Park Manager– New Echota (Host) (706) 624-1321 (706) 624-1324
Irina Garner, Interpretive Ranger (706) 695-2598 (706) 517-4255
     

Victoria Bryant State Park

1105 Bryant Park Rd., Royston, GA 30662

Phone
Fax
Curtis Glass, Park Manager (706) 245-6270 (706) 245-9855
Lieren Merz, Assistant Park Manager (706) 245-6270 (706) 245-9855
Bill Schuster, Program Associate (706) 245-6270 (706) 245-9855
Jason Webb, Park Ranger (706) 245-6270 (706) 245-9855
     

Highland Walk Golf Course at Victoria Bryant

1415 Bryant Park Road, Royston, GA 30662

Phone
Fax
Shannon Crabb, Golf Course Superintendent (706) 245-6770 (706) 245-0231
   

Vogel State Park

405 Vogel State Park Rd., Blairsville, GA 30512

Phone
Fax
EMERGENCY LINE (706) 745-5129 (706) 745-3139
Jack Becker, Park Manager (706) 745-2628 (706) 745-3139
Mikayla Murphy, Assistant Park Manager (706) 745-2628 (706) 745-3139
Gwen Graphman, Program Assistant (706) 745-2628 (706) 745-3139
     

Watson Mill Bridge State Park – Satellite of Victoria Bryant State Park

650 Watson Mill Rd., Comer, GA 30629

Phone
Fax
Curtis Glass, Park Manager – Victoria Bryant State Park (706) 245-6270 (706) 245-9855
Jerry Cook, Assistant Park Manager (706) 783-5349 (706) 783-3790
     

Wormsloe State Historic Site

7601 Skidaway Road, Savannah, GA 31406

Phone
Fax
Gretchen Greminger, Park Manager (912) 353-3023 (912) 692-4530
Jeri Nokes, Assistant Park Manager (912) 353-3023 (912) 692-4530
Sara Feltner, Interpretive Ranger (912) 353-3023 (912) 692-4530
Dionne Youmans, Secretary (912) 353-3023 (912) 692-4530

Wildlife Resources Division

Ted Will, Director

2067 U.S. Hwy. 278, SE, Social Circle, GA 30025

Phone (770) 557-3317

Web site: georgiawildlife.org

Director’s Office

Phone
Fax
Carol Stowe, Confidential Secretary (706) 557-3317 (706) 557-3030
Thom Litts, Assistant Director (706) 557-3317 (706) 557-3030
Sonja Daniels, Business Support Analysis II (706) 557-3317 (706) 557-3030
Keely Bowen, Receptionist (706) 557-3333 (706) 557-3030
Melanie Holthaus, Human Resources (706) 557-3325 (706) 557-3030
John Bowers, Special Projects Manager (706) 557-3323 (706) 557-3030
     

Media Relations/Public Affairs

Phone
Fax
Lacey Creech, Communications/Marketing Manager (706) 557-3324 (706) 557-3030
Aubrey Pawlikowski, Communications/Marketing Assistant Manager (706) 557-3337 (706) 557-3030
Amanda Hrubesh, Webmaster (706) 557-3325 (706) 557-3030
Melissa Cummings, Public Affairs Coordinator (706) 557-3326 (706) 557-3030
Rick Lavender, Public Affairs Coordinator (706) 557-3327 (706) 557-3030
Denise Shepherd, Social Media Coordinator (706) 557-3338 (706) 557-3030
Aubrey Pawlikowski, Social Media Manager (706) 557-3337 (706) 557-3030
Michael Sellers, Volunteer Coordinator Vacant, Training & Development (706) 557-3101 (706) 557-3042

 

   

Education Centers

 

   

Arrowhead Environmental Education Center

2592 Floyd Springs Road, Armuchee, GA 30105-2518
 
Phone
 
Fax
  (706) 295-6073 (706) 295-6777
     

Charlie Elliott Wildlife Center

543 Elliott Trail, Mansfield, GA 30055
 
Phone
 
Fax
Kim Morris-Zarneke, Program Manager (770) 784-3059 (770) 784-3061
Lisa Boone, Administrative Assistant III (770) 784-3059 (770) 784-3061
Lacy Mitchell, Communication/Outreach Specialist (770) 784-3152 (770) 784-3116
     

Grand Bay Environmental Education Center

4661 Knights Road, Valdosta, GA 31605
 
Phone
 
Fax
  (229) 333-0052 (229) 333-0052
     

McDuffie Environmental Education Center

4695 Fish Hatchery Road, SE, Dearing, GA 30808
 
Phone
 
Fax
  (706) 969-4373  
     

Sapelo Island Environmental Education Center

P O Box 15, Sapelo Island, GA 31327
Phone
Fax
    (912) 485-2300   (912) 485-2141
     

Smithgall-Woods Environmental Education Center

61 Tsalaki Trail, Helen, GA 30545
 
Phone
 
Fax
  (706) 878-3087 (706) 878-0301

 

 

Fisheries Management

Headquarters Office

2067 U. S. Highway 278, S. E., Social Circle, GA 30025
 
Phone
 
Fax
Vacant, Chief (706) 557-3305 (706) 557-3030
Clint Peacock, Assistant Chief (706) 557-3305 (706) 557-3030
Scott Robinson, Assistant Chief (706) 557-3305 (706) 557-3030
Katherine Might, Business Support Analyst I (706) 557-3305 (706) 557-3030
Angela Thomas, Admin Assistant I (706) 557-3305 (706) 557-3030

 

   

Fisheries Staff

2065 U. S. Highway 278 SE, Social Circle, GA 30025
 
Phone
 
Fax
Chris Semerjian, GIS Specialist Supervisor (706) 557-3103 (706) 557-3061
Jeff Bishop, Boating Access Manager (706) 557-3235 (706) 557-3061
Dylan Severens, GIS Specialist III (706) 557-2388 (706) 557-3061
Liz Morata, GIS Specialist III (706) 557-3270 (706) 557-3061
     

Stream Survey Team

2065 U.S. Highway 278 SE, Social Circle, GA 30025
 
Phone
 
Fax
Bryant Bowen, Program Manager (706) 557-3230 (706) 557-3061
Chad Kaiser, Fisheries Biologist II (706) 557-3233 (706) 557-3061
Vacant, Fisheries Tech III (706) 557-3234 (706) 557-3061
Vacant, Fisheries Biologist II (706) 557-3287 (706) 557-3061
     

Go Fish Education Center

1255 Perry Parkway, Perry, GA 31069
 
Phone
 
Fax
Tamatha Beckham, Program Manager (478) 988-7186 (478) 988-6737
Coly Martin, Hatchery Manager (478) 988-7189  
Vacant, Biologist II (478) 988-7191 (478) 988-6737
Jonathan Savarese, Fisheries Tech III (478) 988-7185 (478) 988-6737
Tim Blue, Assistant Aquarium Manager (478) 988-6736 (478) 988-6737
Stephannie Stinson, Administrative Assistant III (478) 988-7190 (478) 988-6737
Michael Fulghum, Aquarium Manager (478) 988-6715 (478) 988-6737
Steve Gay, Facilities Operations (478) 988-6724 (478) 988-6737
Marion Baker, Interpretive Specialist (478) 988-7187 (478) 988-6737
Gift Shop (Friday – Sunday) (478) 988-6702 (478) 988-6737
     

Northwest Region I

2650 Floyd Springs Road, Armuchee, GA 30105
 
Phone
 
Fax
Jim Hakala, Region Supervisor (706) 295-6102 (706) 295-6777
Lisa Bohannon, Administrative Assistant III (706) 295-6102 (706) 295-6777
Sally Tankersley, Administrative Support I (706) 295-6102 (706) 295-6777
     

Northeast Region II

2150 Dawsonville Highway, Gainesville, GA 30501
 
Phone
 
Fax
Anthony Rabern, Region Supervisor (770) 535-5498 (770) 535-5953
Shari Franklin, Administrative Assistant III (770) 535-5498 (770) 535-5953
Lauren Long, Administrative Support I (770) 535-5498 (770) 535-5953
     

Central Region III

1014 Martin Luther King, Jr. Blvd., Fort Valley, GA 31030
 
Phone
 
Fax
Steve Schleiger, Region Supervisor (478) 825-6151 (478) 825-6153
Marissa Peebles, Admin Assistant III (478) 825-6151 (478) 825-6153
Kelly Tolleson, Admin Support I (478) 825-6151 (478) 825-6153
Brandon Baker, Fisheries Biologist II (478) 825-6151 (478) 825-6153
Zack Brock, Fisheries Tech III (478) 825-6151 (478) 825-6153
   

South Central Region IV

(Mailing): P O Box 2089, 108 Darling Ave., Waycross, GA 31502-2089 (Delivery): 108 Darling Avenue, Waycross, GA 31501
   
Phone
   
Fax
Bert Deener, Region Supervisor (912) 285-6094 (912) 285-6115
Carletha Bryant, Administrative Assistant III (912) 285-6094 (912) 285-6115
Camilla McClain, Administrative Support I (912) 285-6094 (912) 285-6115
Donald Harrison, Fisheries Biologist III (912) 285-6094 (912) 285-6115
Tim Bonvechio, Fisheries Biologist III (912) 285-6094 (912) 285-6115
Ed Zmarzly, Fisheries Tech III (912) 285-6094 (912) 285-6115
     

Southwest Region V

2024 Newton Rd., Albany, GA 31701-3576
 
Phone
 
Fax
Rob Weller, Region Supervisor (229) 430-4256 (229) 430-4538
Sandie Jones, Administrative Assistant III (229) 430-4256 (229) 430-4538
     

Coastal Region VI

30 Hatchery Drive Richmond Hill, GA 31324
 
Phone
 
Fax
Tim Barrett, Region Supervisor (912) 727-2112 NO FAX
Donna Wilson, Administrative Assistant III (912) 727-5557 NO FAX
Joel Fleming, Fisheries Biologist IlI (912) 727-2112 NO FAX
Chris Harper, Fisheries Biologist III (912) 727-2112 NO FAX
Nicky Hurt, Administrative Support I (912) 727-2112 NO FAX
     

Fisheries Offices & Hatcheries

   

Bowen’s Mill Hatchery

1773-A Bowens Mill Hwy, Fitzgerald, GA 31750-9500
 
Phone
 
Fax
Scott Hamlin, Hatchery Manager (229) 426-5272 (229) 426-5273
Vacant, Assistant Manager (229) 426-5272 (229) 426-5273
     

Buford Hatchery

3204 Trout Place, Cumming, GA 30041
 
Phone
 
Fax
Vacant, Hatchery Manager (770) 781-6888 (770) 781-6889
Travis Taylor, Assistant Manager (770) 781-6888 (770) 781-6889
     

Burton Hatchery

3695 Hwy 197, North, Clarkesville, GA 30523
 
Phone
 
Fax
John Lee Thomson, Hatchery Manager (706) 947-3112 (706) 947-1342
Jeff Stewart, Assistant Manager (706) 947-3112 (706) 947-1342
     

Cordele Hatchery

392 Fish Hatchery Road, Cordele, GA 31015
 
Phone
 
Fax
Jessica Holbrook, Hatchery Manager (229) 276-2362 (229) 276-2732
Stanford Nettlest, Assistant Hatchery Manager (229) 276-2363 (229) 276-2732
     

Dawson Office & Steve Cocke Hatchery

109 Hatchery Access Road, Dawson, GA 31742
 
Phone
 
Fax
Vacant, Hatchery Manager (229) 995-4486 (229) 995-5286
   

West Point Office

4738 Mooty Bridge Rd, LaGrange, GA 30240
 
Phone
 
Fax
Brent Hess, Fisheries Biologist II (706) 845-4180 (888) 216-8989
Paul Jones, Fisheries Tech III (706) 845-4180 (888) 216-8989
     

McDuffie Hatchery

4695 Fish Hatchery Road, SE, Dearing, GA 30808
Phone
Fax
Lewis Boykin, Hatchery Manager (706) 595-1684 (706) 597-9420
Chris James, Assistant Hatchery Manager (706) 595-1684 (706) 597-9420
     

Richmond Hill Hatchery

130 Hatchery Drive, Richmond Hill, GA 31324
Phone
Fax
Jason Howard, Hatchery Manager (912) 727-2112 NO FAX
Frank Buchanan, Assistant Manager (912) 727-2112 NO FAX
     

Summerville Hatchery

231 Fish Hatchery Road, Summerville, GA 30747-9684
Phone
Fax
Josh Tannehill, Hatchery Manager (706) 857-3394 (706) 857-2584
Danny Edwards, Assistant Manager (706) 857-3394 (706) 857-2584
     

Thomson Office

142 Bob Kirk Road, NW, Thomson, GA 30824 Phone: (706) 595-1619 Fax: (706) 595-5639
Phone
Fax
Jason Payne, Fisheries Biologist II (706) 721-7409 (706) 595-5639
Jeanie Carnell, Admin Assistant I (706) 595-1619 (706) 595-5639
Greg Abercrombie, Fisheries Tech III (706) 721-7409  
     

Walton Hatchery & Office

2123 U.S. Hwy 278, SE, Social Circle, GA 30025-9990
Phone
Fax
Tony Beck, Hatchery Manager (706) 557-3346 (706) 557-3040
Keith Weaver, Fisheries Biologist III (706) 557-3340 (706) 557-3040
Chris Nelson, Fisheries Biologist III (706) 557-3344 (706) 557-3040
Luke Baker, Fisheries Tech III (706) 557-3348 (706) 557-3040
     

Public Fishing Areas

   

Marben PFA

3131 Shepherd Road, Mansfield, GA 30055
Phone
Fax
Jamie Dowd, Area Manager (404) 576-1893 (770) 784-3061
Wes Beard, Assistant Manager (678) 767-3020 (770) 784-3061
Jeremey Ray, Fisheries Tech II (678) 767-3058 (770) 784-3061
     

Big Lazer PFA

1541 Bunkham Road, Talbotton, GA 31827
Phone
Fax
Johnny Williams, Area Manager (706) 845-4180 (888) 216-8969
Joel Harrison, Fisheries Worker (706) 845-4180  
     

Dodge County PFA

325 Dodge Lake Road, Eastman, GA 31023-9242
Phone
Fax
Stephen Beaman, Area Manager (478) 374-6765 (478) 374-6555
     

Evans County PFA

4757 Area Line Road, Claxton, GA 30417
Phone
Fax
Steve Mincey, Area Manager (912) 727-2112 NO FAX
   

Hugh M. Gillis PFA

580 Keens Crossing Rd, Adrian, GA 31002

 
Phone
 
Fax
Vacant, Area Manager (478) 296-6192 (478) 296-6194
Travis Hudson, Assistant Manager (478) 296-6192 (478) 296-6194
     

McDuffie PFA

4695 Fish Hatchery Road, SE, Dearing, GA 30808
 
Phone
 
Fax
Chalisa Fabilar, Area Manager (706) 595-1684 (706) 597-9420
Vacant, Assistant Manager (706) 595-1684 (706) 597-9420
     

Ocmulgee PFA

408 Route 2 PFA Road, Cochran, GA 31014
Phone
Fax
Will Lancett, Area Manager (478) 783-2556 (478) 783-2545
   

Flat Creek PFA

2340 US Highway 41 South, Perry, GA 31069
 
Phone
 
Fax
Maxie Gray, Area Manager (478) 825-6151 (478) 825-6153
Vacant, Assistant Manager (478) 825-6151 (478) 825-6153
       

Paradise PFA

536 Paradise Drive, Enigma, GA 31749
 
Phone
 
Fax
Dean Barber, Area Manager (229) 533-4792 (229) 533-4116
Jesse Boles, Assistant Manager (229) 533-4792 (229) 533-4116
     

Rocky Mountain PFA

4054 Big Texas Valley Road, NW, Rome, GA 30165-9751
Phone
Fax
Dennis Shiley, Area Manager (706) 802-5087 (706) 802-5089
Game Management  

Headquarters Office

2067 U. S. Highway 278, S. E., Social Circle, GA 30025
   
Phone
   
Fax
Alan Isler, Chief (706) 557-3350 (706) 557-3030
Walter Lane, Assistant Chief (706) 557-3350 (706) 557-3030
Tina Johannsen, Assistant Chief (706) 557-3350 (706) 557-3030
Sonja Daniels, Business Support Analyst I (706) 557-3350 (706) 557-3030
JoEtta Northcutt, Administrative Assistant III (706) 557-3369 (706) 557-3042
Vacant, Administrative Assistant I (706) 557-3350 (706) 557-3030
       

Bobwhite Quail Initiative (BQI)/Private Lands Program (PLP)

116 Rum Creek Drive, Forsyth, GA 31029-6518
 
Phone
 
Fax
Brad Alexander, Program Manager (478) 994-7583 (478) 993-3050
Lori Downs, Administrative Assistant III (478) 994-7583 (478) 993-3050
     

Deer Management Assistance Program

2065 U.S. Hwy. 278, SE, Social Circle, GA 30025
Phone
Fax
Charlie Killmaster, Wildlife Biologist Supervisor (770) 557-3350 (706) 557-3042
   

Forest Management Timber Operations

Phone
Fax
Matt Payne, Program Manager (770) 557-3257 (706) 557-3042
Forrest Buckner, Natural Resources Biologist (770) 557-3257 (706) 557-3042
Chris Roberts, Natural Resources Biologist (770) 557-3257 (706) 557-3042
   

Hunter Development Program and Hunter Education

2065 U.S. Hwy. 278 S. E., Social Circle, GA 30025
Phone
Fax
Jennifer Pittman, Program Manager (706) 557-3355 (706) 557-3042
Chelsea Bennett, Education/Information Coordinator (706) 557-3355 (706) 557-3042
Jennine Lee, Administrative Support II (706) 557-3355 (706) 557-3042
     

Urban Wildlife Program

2065 U. S. Highway 278, SE, Social Circle 30025
Phone
Fax
Kaitlin Goode, Program Manager (706) 557-3355 (706) 557-3030
     

Waterfowl Habitat Program

1014 Martin Luther King, Jr. Boulevard, Fort Valley, GA 31030-6246
Phone
Fax
Greg Balkcom, Wildlife Biologist III (478) 825-6354 (478) 825-6421
   

Northwest Region I

2592 Floyd Springs Rd., Armuchee, GA 30105
 
Phone
 
Fax
Brent Womack, Region Supervisor (706) 295-6041 (706) 295-6777
Miranda McLendon, Administrative Assistant III (706) 295-6041 (706) 295-6777
Jessica Dowdy, Administrative Support I (706) 295-6041 (706) 295-6777
       

Northeast Region II

2150 Dawsonville Hwy, Gainesville, GA 30501
 
Phone
 
Fax
Don McGowan, Region Supervisor (770) 535-5700 (770) 535-5953
Kim Piemme, Administrative Assistant III (770) 535-5700 (770) 535-5953
Rachel Luse, Administrative Support I (770) 535-5700 (770) 535-5953
       

Central Region III

142 Bob Kirk Road, NW, Thomson, GA 30824
 
Phone
 
Fax
Lee Taylor, Region Supervisor (706) 595-4222 (706) 595-5639
Annie Englett, Administrative Assistant III (706) 595-4222 (706) 595-5639
Rachelle Rivers, Administrative Support I (706) 595-4222 (706) 595-5639
       

South Central Region IV

1773-A Bowen’s Mill Hwy., Fitzgerald, GA 31750
 
Phone
 
Fax
Chris Baumann, Region Supervisor (229) 426-5267 (229) 426-5279
Kim Richardson, Administrative Assistant III (229) 426-5267 (229) 426-5279
Amy Fisher, Administrative Support I (229) 426-5267 (229) 426-5279

Southwest Region V 2024 Newton Rd., Albany, GA 31701-3576

     
Phone
     
Fax
Kevin Kramer, Region Supervisor (229) 430-4254 (229) 430-3838
Christy Batchelor, Administrative Assistant III (229) 430-4254 (229) 430-3838
Linda Cumbie, Administrative Support I (229) 430-4254 (229) 430-3838
       

Coastal Region VI

One Conservation Way, Brunswick, GA 31520
 
Phone
 
Fax
David Mixon, Region Supervisor (912) 262-3173 (912) 262-3284
Joani Williford, Administrative Assistant III (912) 262-3173 (912) 262-3284
Wanda DeJournett, Administrative Assistant I (912) 262-3173 (912) 262-3284
Hazel Freeman, Administrative Support I (912) 262-3173 (912) 262-3284
     

Sapelo Island

P O Box 15, Sapelo Island, GA 31327
Phone
Fax
Fred Hay, Sapelo Island Research Manager (912) 485-2251 (912) 485-2141
Rhonikki Williams, Administrative Support I (912) 485-2251 (912) 485-2141
     

Sapelo Island Visitors Center

1766 Landing Road, S. E., Darien, GA 31305
Phone
Fax
Bill Merriman, Historic Site Manager I (912) 437-3224 (912) 437-5526
Stacey Rowe, Administrative Support I (912) 437-3224 (912) 437-5526
Tamarah Mills, Clerk (912) 437-3224 (912) 437-5526
     

Sapelo Island National Estuarine Research Reserve

P O Box 15, Sapelo Island, GA 31327
Phone
Fax
Doug Samson, Reserve Manager (912) 485-2251 (912) 485-2141
     

License and Boat Registration Unit

   

Boat Registration

Phone
Fax
  For Registration and Information   1-800-366-2661 (301) 687-8615
     

Hunting/Fishing License

2065 U.S. Highway 278 SE., Social Circle, GA 30025
Phone
Fax
Information or to Purchase 1-800-366-2661 (301) 687-8615
     
Purchase Hunting/Fishing Licenses or Renew a Boat Registration at www.georgiawildlife.com    
 
Phone
Fax
Mike Spencer, Program Manager (706) 557-3244 (706) 557-3565
Vacant, Database Administrator (706) 557-3244 (706) 557-3565
Daniel Brown, Assistant Program Manager (706) 557-3244 (706) 557-3565

Wildlife Conservation

   

Headquarters Office

   

2067 US Highway 278, SE, Social Circle, GA 30025

 
Phone
 
Fax
Jon Ambrose, Chief (706) 577-3213 (706) 557-3030
Matt Elliott, Assistant Chief (706) 577-3213 (706) 557-3030
Brett Albanese, Assistant Chief (706) 577-3213 (706) 557-3030
Michelle McLaurin, Business Support Analyst I (706) 577-3213 (706) 557-3030
Margie Dent, Administrative Assistant I (706) 577-3213 (706) 557-3030
     

2065 U.S. Highway 278, SE, Social Circle, GA 30025

Phone
Fax
Katrina Morris, Program Manager (706) 577-3213 (706) 557-3580
Maura Hinton, Administrative Assistant III (706) 577-3213 (706) 557-3580
Marcia Malone, Admin Support II (706) 577-3213 (706) 557-3580
     

116 Rum Creek Drive, Forsyth, GA 31029

Phone
Fax
Bob Sargent, Program Manager (478) 994-1438 (478) 993-3050
Heidi Purvis, Administrative Assistant III (478) 994-1438 (478) 993-3050
Melissa Hayes, Administrative Support I (478) 994-1438 (478) 993-3050
     

One Conservation Way, Suite 223, Brunswick, GA 31520

Phone
Fax
Jason Lee, Program Manager (912) 262-3128 (912) 262-3143
Tina Bennett, Administrative Assistant III (912) 264-7355 (912) 262-3143

Law Enforcement Division

Colonel Thomas Barnard, Director

2070 U.S. Highway 278 S.E., Social Circle, GA 30025

Phone (770) 918-6408

Web site: gadnrle.org

Director’s Office

Phone
Fax
Lt. Col. Johnny Johnson, Field Operations (770) 918-6408 (706) 557-3041
Taye Pierce, Confidential Secretary (770) 918-6408 (706) 557-3041
Jen Hammonds, Human Resources Generalist (770) 918-6408 (706) 557-3041
     

Office of Professional Standards

Phone
Fax
Lt. Sam O’Neal (770) 918-6408 (706) 557-3041
     

Special Operations/Support Services

Phone
Fax
Major Mike England (770) 918-6408 (706) 557-3041
Lt. Judd Smith (770) 918-6408 (706) 557-3041
     

Public Affairs

Phone
Fax
Mark McKinnon (770) 918-6408 (706) 557-3041
     

Investigative Unit/Marine Theft Unit

Phone
Fax
Lt. Brian Adams (770) 918-6408 (706) 557-3041
Sgt. Shawn Elmore (770) 918-6408 (706) 557-3041
Ashley Moon, Criminal Analyst (770) 928-6408 (706) 557-3041

Administrative Operations

Phone
Fax
Major Stephen Adams (770) 918-6408 (706) 557-3041
Sharon Sims, Business Support Analyst (770) 918-6408 (706) 557-3041
     

Special Permit Unit/Statewide

Phone
Fax
Lt. Wayne Hubbard (770) 918-6408 (706) 557-3041
Jamie Hawkins, Coordinator (770) 918-6408 (706) 557-3041
Vacant, Part-time Secretary (770) 918-6408 (706) 557-3041
     

Special Projects/Support Services

Phone
Fax
Lt. Wanda Roberts (770) 918-6408 (706) 557-3041
Kim Cato, Admin Assistant III (770) 918-6408 (706) 557-3041
Shannon Witcher, Admin Assistant II (770) 918-6408 (706) 557-3041

Aviation Unit Office

4195 MLK Jr. Dr., Atlanta, GA 30336

Phone
Fax
Captain Steven Turner, Pilot (404) 505-4934 (404) 699-4486
Lt. Jamie Allen, Pilot (404) 505-4851 (404) 699-4486
Lt. Jaye Bridwell, Pilot (912) 638-2714 (404) 699-4486
Jody Papson, Aircraft Mechanic Supervisor (404) 505-4843 (404) 699-4486
     

Training Unit Office

Georgia Public Safety Training Center

1000 Indian Springs Dr., Forsyth, GA 31029

Phone
Fax
Captain Bob Holley (478) 993-4540 (478) 993-4541
Joe Talaber, Training & Development 2 (478) 993-4540 (478) 993-4541
Debra Hollar, Admin Assistant I (478) 993-4540 (478) 993-4541
     

Region I - Northwest

781 Red Top Mountain Rd, SE, Acworth, GA, 30102

Phone
Fax
Captain Derek Dillard, Region Supervisor (770) 529-2424 (770) 529-2425
VACANT, Admin. Sergeant    
Joyce Holland, Administrative Assistant III (770) 529-2424 (770) 529-2425
Sherry Rollins, Admin Support I (770) 529-2424 (770) 529-2425
     

Region II - Northeast

2150 Dawsonville Hwy, Gainesville, GA 30501

Phone
Fax
Captain Mike Burgamy, Region Supervisor

(770) 535-5499

(770) 531-4041
Admin. Sgt. Adam Loudermilk (770) 535-5499 (770) 531-4041
Brenda Tanner, Administrative Assistant III (770) 535-5499 (770) 531-4041
Tasha Lamb, Secretary (770) 535-5499 (770) 531-4041
Vacant, Part-time Secretary (770) 535-5499 (770) 531-4041
     

Region III – East Central

142 Bob Kirk Rd., NW, Thomson, GA 30824

Phone
Fax
Captain Doyte Chaffin, Region Supervisor (706) 595-4211 (706) 595-5639
Admin. Sgt. John Harwell (706) 595-4211 (706) 595-5639
Elizabeth Bentley, Administrative Assistant III (706) 595-4211 (706) 595-5639
Rainee Rowell, Part-time Secretary (706) 595-4211 (706) 595-5639
     

Region IV – South Central

360 Cedar Street, Metter, GA 30439

Phone
Fax
Captain Bob Lynn, Region Supervisor (912) 685-2145 (912) 685-6423
Admin. Sgt. Kevin Joyce (912) 685-2145 (912) 685-6423
April Thrift, Administrative Assistant III (912) 685-2145 (912) 685-6423
Christina Colquitt, Admin Support I (912) 685-2145 (912) 685-6423
     

Region V – Southwest

1700 Radium Springs Road, Albany, GA 31705

Phone
Fax
Captain Rick Sellars, Region Supervisor (229) 430-4252 (229) 430-4221
Admin. Sgt. Quinn Fogle (229) 430-4252 (229) 430-4221
Cindy Hynote, Administrative Assistant III (229) 430-4252 (229) 430-4221
Jessica Jewell, Part-time Secretary (229) 430-4252 (229) 430-4221
     

Region VI – Coastal

One Conservation Way, Suite 201, Brunswick, GA 31520-8687

Phone
Fax
Captain Chris Hodge, Region Supervisor (912) 264-7237 (912) 262-3166
Admin. Sgt. Mark Carson (912) 264-7237 (912) 262-3166
Janette Senior, Administrative Assistant III (912) 264-7237 (912) 262-3166
VACANT, Licensing Tech I (912) 264-7237 (912) 262-3166
Rhonda Knight, Part-time Secretary (912) 264-7237 (912) 262-3166

Environmental Protection Division

Richard E. Dunn, Director

2 Martin Luther King, Jr. Dr., SE, Suite 1456 East, Atlanta, GA 30334

Phone: (404) 656-4713 Fax: (404) 651-5778

Web site: epd.georgia.gov

Director’s Office

Phone
John Eunice, Deputy Director (404) 656-4714
Tamara Fischer, Administrative Assistant (404) 651-7964
Sara Lips, Public Affairs Specialist (470) 524-0732
Vacant, Receptionist (404) 656-4713
Donald Kirkland, Planning and Policy Coordinator (470) 938-3352
Jim Cooley, Director of District Operations (404) 651-7807
Steven Miles, Director of Information Technology (470) 938-3369
Kevin Chambers, Communications Director (404) 651-7970
Erin Ruoff, Director of Finance (404) 656-3310
Aubrey Hendrix, Administrative Management (404) 656-7960
Dan Roach, Director of Human Resources (404) 463-1432
Jim Kennedy, State Geologist (404) 463-0679
Laura Williams, Director of Legal Services (404)-232-7985
Chuck Mueller, Land Branch Chief (404) 463-8509
James Capp, Water Branch Chief (470) 607-2437
Mark Tolbert, Director of Laboratory Operations (678) 524-0577
Karen Hays, Air Branch Chief (470) 524-0680
     

District Operations Program

Phone
Fax
Jim Cooley (404) 651-7807 (404) 651-5778
     

Coastal District

400 Commerce Center Drive, Brunswick, GA 31523

Phone
Fax
Bruce Foisy, District Manager (912) 264-7284 (912) 262-3160
     

East Central District

3525 Walton Way Extension, Augusta, GA 30909

Phone
Fax
Jeff Darley, District Manager (706) 667-4343 (706) 667-4376
     

Mountain District/Metro Atlanta Office

4244 International Parkway, Suite 114, Atlanta, GA 30354

Phone
Fax
Mick Smith, District Manager (404) 362-2548 (404) 362-2712
     

Mountain District/Cartersville Office

Post Office Box 3250, Cartersville, GA 30120

Phone
Fax
Mick Smith, District Manager (770) 387-4929 (770) 387-4906
     

Northeast District

745 Gaines School Road, Athens, GA 30605

Phone
Fax
Derrick Williams, District Manager (706) 369-6376 (706) 369-6398
     

Southwest District

2024 Newton Road, Albany, GA 31701-3576

Phone
Fax
Lisa Myler, District Manager (229) 430-4144 (229) 430-4259
     

West Central District

2640 Shurling Dr., Macon, GA 31211

Phone
Fax
Todd Bethune, District Manager (478) 751-6612 (478) 751-6660
     

Laboratory Operations Program

5804 Peachtree Corners East, Norcross, GA 30092

Phone
Fax
Mark Tolbert, Director (470) 524-0577 (678) 248-7389
     

Emergency Response

Phone
Fax
John Maddox, Emergency Response Team Manager (770) 387-4900 (770) 387-4906
     

Air Protection Branch

4244 International Pkwy, Suite 120, Atlanta, GA 30354

Phone: (404) 363-7000 Fax: (404) 363-7100

Phone
Fax
Karen Hays, Branch Chief (470) 524-0680 (404) 363-7100
Jim Boylan, Assistant Branch Chief (470) 524-0697 (404) 363-7100
Talina Zuegel, Office Manager (470) 938-3359 (404) 363-7100
     

Ambient Monitoring Program

Phone
Fax
DeAnna Oser, Program Manager (470) 524-0541 (404) 363-7100
     

Environmental Radiation Program

Phone
Fax
Sean Hayes, Environmental Radiation Team Leader (706) 726-5503 (404) 362-2653
     

Mobile and Area Sources Program

Phone
Fax
Michael Odom, Program Manager (470) 524-0535 (404) 362-2534
     

Planning and Support Program

Phone
Fax
Vacant, Program Manager (404) 363-7014 (404) 363-7100
     

Radioactive Materials Program

Phone
Fax
Dave Matos, Program Manager (470) 524-0690 (404) 363-7100
     

Small Business Environmental Assistance Program

4244 International Parkway, Suite 114, Atlanta, GA 30354

Phone
Fax
Sherry Waldron, Interim SBEAP Ombudsman (470) 524-0645 (404) 363-7100
     

Stationary Source Compliance Program

Phone
Fax
Sean Taylor, Program Manager (470) 938-3349 (404) 363-7100
     

Stationary Source Permitting Program

Phone
Fax
Eric Cornwell, Program Manager (404) 363-7020 (404) 363-7100
     

Land Protection Branch (Twin Towers Offices)

2 Martin Luther King, Jr. Dr., SE, Suite 1054 East, Atlanta, GA 30334

Phone: (404) 656-8600 Fax: (404) 651-9425

Phone
Fax
Chuck Mueller, Branch Chief (404) 463-8509 (404) 651-9425
Sarah Visser, Assistant Branch Chief (404) 232-1346 (404) 651-9425
Kathleen Robinson, Office Manager (404) 657-8688 (404) 651-9425
     

Corrective Action Program

Phone
Fax
Jim McNamara, Acting Program Manager (470) 938-3389 (404) 651-9425
     

Hazardous Waste Management

Phone
Fax
Holly Nelson, Program Manager (470) 604-9530 (404) 651-9425
     

Response and Remediation

Phone
Fax
Jason Metzger, Program Manager (404) 657-8606 (404) 651-9425
     

Land Protection Branch (Tradeport Offices)

4244 International Pkwy, Suite 104, Atlanta, GA 30354

Phone: (404) 362-2537 Fax: (404) 362-2580

Phone
Fax
Chuck Mueller, Branch Chief (404) 362-2566 (404) 362-2580
Sarah Visser, Assistant Branch Chief (404) 675-1788 (404) 362-2580
April Skinner, Office Manager (404) 362-2695 (404) 359-3124
     

Solid Waste Management Program

Phone
Fax
William Cook, Program Manager (404) 362-4500 (404) 362-2693
     

Underground Storage Tank Management Program

Phone
Fax
Jay Kemberling, Program Manager (404) 362-2582 (404) 362-2654
     

Lead-Based Paint & Asbestos Program

Phone
Fax
Elizabeth Munsey, Program Manager (404) 363-7026 (404) 362-2607
     

Watershed Protection Branch

2 Martin Luther King Jr. Dr., Suite 1152 East, Atlanta, GA 30334

Phone: (404) 463-1511 Fax: (404) 656-2453

Phone
Fax
James Capp, Branch Chief (470) 607-2437 (404) 656-2453
Anna Truszczynski, Assistant Branch Chief (404) 657-5739 (404) 656-2453
Arnettia Murphy, Office Manager (470) 607-2940 (404) 656-2453
     

Nonpoint Source Program

2 Martin Luther King Jr. Dr., Suite 1462 East, Atlanta, GA 30334

Phone: (404) 463-1464

Phone
Fax
Veronica Craw, Program Manager (404) 651-8548 (404) 656-2453
     

Erosion & Sediment Control Unit

Phone
Fax
Michael Berry, Unit Manager (404) 651-8554  
     

Grants Unit

Phone
Fax
Joy Hinkle, Unit Manager (404) 651-8532  
     

Outreach Unit

Phone
Fax
Harold Harbert, Unit Manager (404) 651-8514  
     

Storm Water Unit

Phone
Fax
Sophia Grant-Branklyn, Unit Manager (404) 651-8511  
     

Floodplain Management Unit/Risk Map

Phone
Fax
Haydn Blaize, Unit Manager (470) 607-2604  
     

Wastewater Regulatory Program

2 Martin Luther King Jr. Dr., Suite 1152 East, Atlanta, GA 30334

Phone: (404) 463-1511

Phone
Fax
Audra Dickson, Program Manager (404) 463-4935 (404) 656-2453
     

Industrial Permitting Unit

Phone
Fax
Whitney Fenwick, Unit Manager (470) 607-3078  
     

Municipal Permitting Unit

Phone
Fax
Benoit Causse, Unit Manager (404) 463-4958  
     

Wastewater Data Management Unit

Phone
Fax
Connie Coleman, Unit Manager (470) 938-3385  
     

Watershed Compliance Program

2 Martin Luther King Jr. Dr., Suite 1152 East, Atlanta, GA 30334

Phone: (404) 463-1511

Phone
Fax
Vacant, Program Manager (404) 463-4953 (404) 656-2453
     

Drinking Water Compliance Unit

Phone
Fax
Sean Earley, Unit Manager (404) 656-5961  
     

Drinking Water Inspection Team

Phone
Fax
Margie Deberry, Team Leader (404) 232-7841  
     

Industrial Compliance Unit

Phone
Fax
Sarita Banjade, Unit Manager (470) 938-3388  
     

Municipal Compliance Unit

Phone
Fax
Marzieh Shahbazaz, Unit Manager (470) 938-3361  

Water Supply Program

2 Martin Luther King, Jr. Dr., SE, Ste 1363 East, Atlanta, GA 30334

Phone: (404) 656-2750 Fax: (404) 651-9590

Phone
Fax
Dr. Wei Zeng, Program Manager (404) 463-2833 (404) 651-9590
     

Dawson Agricultural Unit Field Team

4344 Albany Highway, Dawson, GA 39842

Phone
Fax
Cliff Lewis, Team Manager (229) 391-2410 (229) 995-5605
     

Agricultural Metering Team

4344 Albany Highway, Dawson, GA 39842

Phone
Fax
Cliff Lewis, Team Manager (229) 995-6001 (229) 995-5605

Agricultural Permitting Unit

531 Main Street, Suite D, Tifton, GA 31794

Phone
Fax
Cliff Lewis, Unit Manager (229) 391-2410 (229) 391-2402
     

Hydrology Unit

Phone
Fax
Hailian Liang, Unit Manager (470) 604-9383 (404) 651-9590
     

Wetlands Unit

7 Martin Luther King Jr. Dr., Suite 450, Atlanta, GA 30334

Phone
Fax
Steve Wiedl, Unit Manager (404) 651-8459  
     

Groundwater Unit

Phone
Fax
Bill Frechette, Unit Manager (470) 524-0567  
     

Surface Water Unit

Phone
Fax
Johanna Smith, Unit Manager (470) 607-2904  
     

Drinking Water Program

2 Martin Luther King Jr. Dr., SE Ste 1363 East, Atlanta, GA 30334

Phone: (404) 656-2750 Fax: (404) 651-9590

Phone
Fax
Manny Patel, Program Manager (404) 657-2044 (404) 651-9590
     

Permitting Unit

Phone
Fax
Peter Nwogu, Unit Manger (404) 651-8427  
     

Source Water Assessment Unit

Phone
Fax
Michael Gillis, Team Leader (470) 524-0728  
     

Watershed Planning and Monitoring Program

2 Martin Luther King Jr. Dr., Suite 1152 East, Atlanta, GA 30334

Phone: (404) 463-1511 Fax: (404) 656-2453

Phone
Fax
Dr. Elizabeth Booth, Program Manager (404) 463-4929 (404) 656-2453
     

Facilities Monitoring Unit

Phone
Fax
Shea Buettner, Unit Manager (404) 651-8461  
     

TMDL Modeling & Development Unit

Phone
Fax
Tyler Parsons, Unit Manager (404) 463-4924  
     

Water Quality Modeling Unit

Phone
Fax
Josh Welte, Unit Manager (404) 463-4948  
     

North Monitoring Unit

7 Martin Luther King Jr. Dr., Suite 450, Atlanta, GA 30334

Phone
Fax
Clete Barton, Unit Manger (404) 651-8454  
     

South Monitoring Unit

Phone
Fax
Reid Jackson, Unit Manager (912) 262-3001  
     

Regulatory Support Program

2 Martin Luther King Jr. Dr., Suite 1152 East, Atlanta, GA 30334

Phone: (404) 463-1511 Fax: (404) 656-2453

Phone
Fax
Jennifer Welte, Program Manager (404) 463-1694 (404) 656 - 2453
     

Regulatory Development Unit

Phone
Fax
Vacant, Unit Manager (404) 463-4949  
     

Safe Dams Program

Phone
Fax
David Griffin, Unit Manager (470) 524-0663  
     

Administrative Unit

Phone
Fax
Arnettia Murphy, Office Manager (470) 607-2940